NJCAA District/FCSAA State Softball Tournament

Boombah Soldiers Creek Park
Longwood, Fla.
May 2-5, 2019

Tournament Information Packet
Tournament Bracket
All games will be carried live on the FCSAA Digital Network
Follow live stats online

( ) reflects ranking in final Region 8 Softball Coaches' Poll. This is not a seeded event.

Game times are eastern and subject to change. 


Thursday, May 2

  • Game 1 - (3) Central Florida 11, (8) Eastern Florida State 3
  • Game 2 - (2) Chipola 8, (5) State College of Florida 0
  • Game 3 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 6, (4) Seminole State 1
  • Game 4 - (6) Indian River State 8, (6) Gulf Coast State 0

Friday, May 3

  • Game 5 - (5) State College of Florida 9, (8) Eastern Florida State 5 - Eastern Florida State eliminated
  • Game 6 - (4) Seminole State 3, (6) Gulf Coast State 2 - Gulf Coast State eliminated
  • Game 7 - (3) Central Florida 6, (2) Chipola 5
  • Game 8 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 9, (6) Indian River State 5

Saturday, May 4

  • Game 9 - (2) Chipola 12, (4) Seminole State 2 - Seminole State eliminated
  • Game 10 - (6) Indian River State 3, (5) State College of Florida 2 - State College of Florida eliminated
  • Game 11 - (3) Central Florida 6, (1) Florida SouthWestern 3 - Central Florida wins FCSAA State and NJCAA District G Championships and advances to NJCAA Tournament

Sunday, May 5

  • Game 12 - (2) Chipola 12, (6) Indian River State 1 - Indian River State eliminated
  • Game 13 - (2) Chipola 1, (1) Florida SouthWestern 1, suspended Top 8th

Monday, May 6

  • Game 13 - (2) Chipola 2, (1) Florida SouthWestern 1, 9 innings - Chipola wins NJCAA District H Championship and advances to NJCAA Tournament  - WATCH

NJCAA DII Region 10/District F Softball Tournament

May 9-10, 2019
Burlington, N.C.

Thursday, May 9

  • Game 1: (9) Patrick Henry 12, (8) Fayetteville Tech 0
  • Game 2: (1) Pitt 8, (9) Patrick Henry 5
  • Game 3: (4) Florence-Darlington Tech 7, (5) Surry 2
  • Game 4: (3) Pasco-Hernando State 10, (6) Paul D. Camp 1
  • Game 5: (2) Louisburg 4, (7) Southeastern 1
  • Game 6: (6) Paul D. Camp 15, (8) Fayetteville Tech 14 - Fayetteville Tech eliminated
  • Game 7: (4) Florence-Darlington Tech 9, (1) Pitt 1
  • Game 8: (2) Louisburg 3, (3) Pasco-Hernando State 0
  • Game 9: (5) Surry 10, (9) Patrick Henry 8 - Patrick Henry eliminated
  • Game 10: (7) Southeastern 17, (6) Paul D. Camp 11 - Paul D. Camp eliminated

Friday, May 10

  • Game 11: (3) Pasco-Hernando State 7, (5) Surry 6 - Surry eliminated
  • Game 12: (1) Pitt 11, (7) Southeastern 3 - Southeastern eliminated
  • Game 13: (2) Louisburg 4, (4) Florence-Darlington Tech 1
  • Game 14: (1) Pitt 8, (3) Pasco-Hernando State 3 - Pasco-Hernando State eliminated 
  • Game 15: (4) Florence-Darlington Tech vs. (1) Pitt, 1 p.m.
  • Game 16: (2) Louisburg vs. Game 15 winner, 3 p.m.
  • Game 17, if necessary, 30 minutes after Game 16