NJCAA District/FCSAA State Softball Tournament

2021 FCSAA Softball Tournament Boombah Soldiers Creek Park
Longwood, Fla.
May 7-10, 2021

Tournament Information Packet
Tournament Bracket
All games will be carried live on the FCSAA Digital Network

( ) reflects ranking in final Region 8 Softball Coaches' Poll. This is not a seeded event.

Game times are eastern and subject to change


Friday, May 7

  • Game 1 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 19, (9) Miami Dade 5 - Box Score
  • Game 2 - (5) Chipola 9, (2) Central Florida 5 - Box Score
  • Game 3 - (4) Indian River State 6, (7) St. Petersburg 4 - Box Score
  • Game 4 - (6) Santa Fe 11, (3) Pensacola State 10, 9 innings - Box Score

Saturday, May 8

  • Game 5 - (2) Central Florida 5, (9) Miami Dade 4 - Box Score (Miami Dade eliminated)
  • Game 6 - (3) Pensacola State 2, (7) St. Petersburg 1 - Box Score (St. Petersburg eliminated)
  • Game 7 - (5) Chipola 6, (1) Florida SouthWestern 3 - Box Score
  • Game 8 - (4) Indian River State 5, (6) Santa Fe 1 - Box Score

Sunday, May 9

  • Game 9 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 7, (3) Pensacola State 3 - Box Score (Pensacola State eliminated)
  • Game 10 - (2) Central Florida 5, (6) Santa Fe 2 - Box Score (Santa Fe eliminated)
  • Game 11 - (5) Chipola 4, (4) Indian River State 3, 8 innings - Box Score (Chipola wins FCSAA State & NJCAA South Atlantic District A Championship)
  • Game 12 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 8, (2) Central Florida 3 - Box Score (Central Florida eliminated)

Monday, May 10

  • Game 13 - (1) Florida SouthWestern 10, (4) Indian River State 3 - Box Score (Florida SouthWestern wins NJCAA South Atlantic District B Championship)

NJCAA DII South Atlantic District Softball Tournament

May 14-15, 2021
Burlington, N.C.

Printable Bracket

Friday, May 14

  • Game 1 - Patrick Henry vs. Florence-Darlington Tech, 10 am
  • Game 2 - Caldwell Tech vs. Pasco-Hernando State, 12:30 pm
  • Game 3 - Louisburg vs. Game 1 winner, 12:30 pm
  • Game 4 - Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3 pm
  • Game 5 - Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 4 pm
  • Game 6 - Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 5:30 pm

Saturday, May 15

  • Game 7 - Game 6 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 12 pm
  • Game 8 - Game 5 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 2:30 pm (Championship Game)
  • Game 9 - if necessary, 5 pm