2018-19 Region 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Indian River State College   Southeast JUCO Jam   TBA
  Darton College - Albany, GA
  Eastern Florida State College   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
Tue. 9 Trinity College Scrimmage   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Indian River State College   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College
Tue. 16 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Edward Waters College   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Thu. 18 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Jacksonville University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Sat. 20 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College (Tallahassee, FL)
Sat. 27 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology   9:30 AM EDT
  Melbourne, FL
Wed. 31 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Barry University   7:00 PM EDT
  Miami, FL
 
November
Thu. 1 South Georgia Technical College 66 Santa Fe College 68 Final
Fri. 2 ASA College (Miami) 100 IMG Academy 81 Final
  Fort Myers, Florida @ Suncoast Arena
  Eastern Florida State College 83 Palm Beach State College 65 Final
  @ Indian River
  Daytona State College 51 Gulf Coast State College 70 Final
  Niceville, FL @ Niceville
  Broward College 75 Florida Southwestern 73 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 71 College of Central Florida 41 Final
  Miami Dade College 85 Hillsborough Community College 87 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 66 Indian River State College 59 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic (Fort Pierce, FL)
  East Georgia State College 29 Chipola College 81 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 52 Pensacola State College 90 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 3 IMG Academy 92 Broward College 102 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College 71 Florida State College at Jacksonville 70 Final - OT
  @ Indian River State College
  Miami Dade College 78 St. Petersburg College 85 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 58 Santa Fe College 56 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 84 Indian River State College 53 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  ASA College (Miami) 41 Florida Southwestern 84 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 53 Pensacola State College 63 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 38 Tallahassee Community College 104 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Motlow State Community College 76 Chipola College 100 Final
  Daytona State College 47 Northwest Florida State College 69 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 4 Miami Dade College 92 IMG Academy 87 Final
Tue. 6 Impact Academy 31 Florida Southwestern 96 Final
  Daytona State College 80 Indian River State College 55 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 100 College of Central Florida 39 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Florida State College at Jacksonville 45 Final
  "KIDS DAY"
  Pensacola State College 76 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Final
Fri. 9 Hillsborough Community College 65 USC Salkehatchie 53 Final
  @ Marianna, FL
  Vincennes University 64 Gulf Coast State College 85 Final
  Gulf Coast Classic
  Santa Fe College 61 Florida Southwestern 68 Final
  @ Central Florida
  DME 52 Daytona State College 93 Final
  St. Petersburg College 73 Florida State College at Jacksonville 55 Final
  "SPIRIT DAY"
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Miami Dade College 73 Final
  @ Central Florida
  Roane State Community College 41 Chipola College 75 Final
  Palm Beach State College 43 Northwest Florida State College 78 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Broward College 93 College of Central Florida 56 Final
  CF Shootout
Sat. 10 ASA College (Miami) 54 Daytona State College 70 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College 70 Tallahassee Community College 106 Final
  Miami Dade College 80 Santa Fe College 76 Final
  @ Ocala, FL
  Palm Beach State College 47 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  @ Niceville
  Broward College 73 Florida Southwestern 86 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 46 College of Central Florida 69 Final
  CF Shootout
  Hillsborough Community College 44 Chipola College 63 Final
  Vincennes University 42 Northwest Florida State College 88 Final
Sun. 11 DME Sports Academy 63 ASA College (Miami) 56 Final
  Daytona Beach, Florida @ Daytona State College
Mon. 12 Trinity College 52 Indian River State College 74 Final
Tue. 13 Daytona State College 55 Broward College 67 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 86 Florida State College at Jacksonville 47 Final
  "GREEK DAY"
  College of Central Florida 70 Hillsborough Community College 63 Final
  IMG Academy 102 Miami Dade College 124 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 57 Eastern Florida State College 67 Final
  Melbourne, FL (Titan Field House)
Wed. 14 St. Petersburg College 72 Santa Fe College 96 Final
Thu. 15 Tallahassee Community College 85 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 66 Final
Fri. 16 Lawson State Community College 47 Chipola College 87 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State College
  Hillsborough Community College 71 Indian River State College 64 Final - OT
  Daytona State College Classic @ Daytona State
  Gulf Coast State College 65 Wabash Valley College 68 Final
  Vincennes University Classic @ Vincennes
  Florida Southwestern 71 DME Academy 74 Final
  Daytona, Fla.
  ASA College (Miami) 59 Trinity College 51 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 59 Santa Fe College 66 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 95 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College 44 Daytona State College 70 Final
  Daytona State College Classic
Sat. 17 Pensacola State College 89 Florida State College at Jacksonville 33 Final
  "MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY"
  College of Central Florida 62 St. Petersburg College 79 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 68 Palm Beach State College 66 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Southern Union State Community College 67 Chipola College 96 Final
  @ Northwest State Florida College
  Tallahassee Community College 108 Bishop State Community College 60 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 65 Vincennes University 61 Final
  Sodexo Classic
  Indian River State College 50 Daytona State College 81 Final
  Daytona State College Classic
  Lawson State Community College 32 Northwest Florida State College 86 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 18 Pensacola State College 67 Santa Fe College 77 Final
Mon. 19 Hillsborough Community College 55 Florida State College at Jacksonville 65 Final
  FSCJ H.O.P.E. Pantry Food Drive
  Barton Community College 75 Palm Beach State College 61 Final
  Chipola College 87 College of Central Florida 73 Final
Tue. 20 College of Central Florida 63 Indian River State College 46 Final
  Santa Fe College 51 Tallahassee Community College 87 Final
  Barton Community College 71 St. Petersburg College 81 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 44 Pensacola State College 94 Final
Wed. 21 Florida Southwestern 89 Broward College 81 Final
  Chipola College 75 Palm Beach State College 52 Final
  @ Palm beach arena
Fri. 23 Northwest Florida State College 58 Walters State Community College 35 Final
  Rome, GA @ Rome, GA.
Sat. 24 Northwest Florida State College 83 Gadsden State Community College 31 Final
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands
  Chipola College 92 Broward College 90 Final - OT
  Pensacola State College 64 Cleveland State Community College 44 Final
  @ Georgia Highlands
Sun. 25 Pensacola State College 61 South Georgia Technical College 73 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  Chipola College 72 Hillsborough Community College 42 Final
Mon. 26 St. Petersburg College 73 Indian River State College 52 Final
  DME 60 Daytona State College 101 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 67 IMG Academy 0 Final
Tue. 27 Impact Academy 42 Florida Southwestern 101 Final
  College of Central Florida 77 Palm Beach State College 82 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 35 Gulf Coast State College 105 Final
  Pensacola State College 85 Bishop State Community College 51 Final
  @ Bishop State
Wed. 28 Andrew College 56 Tallahassee Community College 108 Final
Thu. 29 Broward College 84 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Sun Coast Arena
  Palm Beach State College 71 Florida State College at Jacksonville 45 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Neutral
  ASA College (Miami) 40 Chipola College 75 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Santa Fe College 76 Miami Dade College 63 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Florida Shootout
Fri. 30 Palm Beach State College 60 Daytona State College 97 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 86 Pensacola State College 93 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Chipola College 95 Florida State College at Jacksonville 37 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Neutral
  Northwest Florida State College 92 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  ASA College (Miami) 52 Santa Fe College 84 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Suncoast Credit Union Arena
 
December
Sat. 1 Florida State College at Jacksonville 48 Broward College 89 Final
  Davie, FL
  Daytona State College 43 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Hillsborough Community College 76 Pensacola State College 84 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Tallahassee Community College 103 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gulf Coast State College 84 Indian River State College 50 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  College of Central Florida 75 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout
Sun. 2 Hillsborough Community College 54 Gulf Coast State College 87 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Indian River State College 46 Tallahassee Community College 101 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Broward College 92 College of Central Florida 72 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Ft. Meyers
  Miami Dade College 80 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout
Mon. 3 Trinity College 40 ASA College (Miami) 78 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Tue. 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 52 Eastern Florida State College 98 Final
  Melbourne, FL
  Bishop State Community College 50 Pensacola State College 75 Final
  @ Hartsell Arena
Thu. 6 Palm Beach State College 60 Hillsborough Community College 66 Final
  DME Academy 52 Santa Fe College 98 Final
Fri. 7 Enterprise State Community College 45 College of Central Florida 76 Final
  @ PSC
  Daytona State College 81 IMG Academy 51 Final
  FSW Tournament @ Sun Coast Arena
  Palm Beach State College 59 St. Petersburg College 77 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 43 Tallahassee Community College 102 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Lawson State Community College 49 Pensacola State College 88 Final
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Miami Dade College 85 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 44 Chipola College 81 Final
  Marianna, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 40 Northwest Florida State College 81 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 8 IMG Academy 88 Miami Dade College 92 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Central Georgia Technical College 67 Tallahassee Community College 111 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Santa Fe College 84 St. Petersburg College 75 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 70 Indian River State College 52 Final
  Daytona State College 47 Florida Southwestern 76 Final
  FSW Tournament
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 32 Chipola College 67 Final
  College of Central Florida 44 Pensacola State College 80 Final
  @ Hartsell Arena
  Pearl River Community College 72 ASA College (Miami) 50 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State College
  Gadsden State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 100 Final
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 10 Tallahassee Community College 101 Palm Beach State College 61 Final
Tue. 11 Indian River State College 59 Florida State College at Jacksonville 68 Final
  DME Academy 51 Florida Southwestern 89 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 96 Broward College 67 Final
  North Central Missouri College 45 Miami Dade College 106 Final
Wed. 12 Daytona State College 73 Miami Dade College 81 Final
  North Central Missouri College 48 ASA College (Miami) 79 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 13 College of Central Florida 88 IMG Academy 65 Final
  Miami Dade College 94 Eastern Florida State College 72 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Gulf Coast State College 85 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 72 Final
Fri. 14 Florida State College at Jacksonville 46 St. Petersburg College 66 Final
  St. Petersburg, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 67 Hillsborough Community College 83 Final
  Plant City, FL
Sat. 15 Georgia Highlands College 56 Gulf Coast State College 76 Final
  Panama City, FL
  Tallahassee Community College 85 St. Petersburg College 71 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 61 Hillsborough Community College 89 Final
  Tampa, FL
  Santa Fe College 90 Eastern Florida State College 93 Final - OT
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College 69 Daytona State College 53 Final
  College of Central Florida 76 Miami Dade College 91 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 37 Chipola College 119 Final
  @ Milton H Johnson
  Indian River State College 63 Florida Southwestern 102 Final
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Lake Worth, Fla.
  Baltimore City Community College 63 Palm Beach State College 67 Final
  Panther Holiday Classic
Sun. 16 Indian River State College 61 Baltimore City Community College 56 Final
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State College
  Florida Southwestern 81 Palm Beach State College 59 Final
  Panther Holiday Classic
Mon. 17 Broward College 74 Hillsborough Community College 69 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 79 Lawson State Community College 45 Final
  Birmingham, AL
Tue. 18 Broward College 76 St. Petersburg College 67 Final
  Indian River State College 57 Eastern Florida State College 83 Final
  Palm Beach State College 64 College of Central Florida 66 Final
  Baltimore City Community College 75 Miami Dade College 98 Final
  Lethbridge College Kodiaks 53 Hillsborough Community College 67 Final
Wed. 19 Baltimore City Community College 42 ASA College (Miami) 54 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 20 St. Petersburg College 91 College of Central Florida 71 Final
Thu. 27 Frederick Community College 47 Tallahassee Community College 122 Final
  NATIONAL TITLE IX HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL CLASSIC @ Washington, D.C.
Fri. 28 Hostos Community College 53 Tallahassee Community College 92 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Broward College 73 Santa Fe College 83 Final
  @ Ft Myers, FL
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 52 Daytona State College 75 Final
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Seward County Community College 92 Indian River State College 75 Final
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola, Florida
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 49 Florida Southwestern 105 Final
  Florida Southwestern Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
  North Arkansas College 64 Pensacola State College 80 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
Sat. 29 Florida State College at Jacksonville 69 Broward College 81 Final
  @ Ft. Meyers, FL
  Santa Fe College 72 Florida Southwestern 83 Final
  Harford Community College 55 Tallahassee Community College 80 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 76 Miami Dade College 82 Final
  @ Daytona State Community
  Indian River State College 66 Pensacola State College 74 Final
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola,Fl
  Eastern Florida State College 53 Gulf Coast State College 74 Final
  @ South Georgia Tech
  St. Petersburg College 72 South Georgia Technical College 82 Final
Sun. 30 Eastern Florida State College 101 Georgia Highlands College 58 Final
  Americus, GA @ Americus, GA
  Miami Dade College 80 Daytona State College 90 Final
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Gulf Coast State College 59 St. Petersburg College 33 Final
  Americus Ga
Mon. 31 Shelton State Community College 48 Gulf Coast State College 55 Final
  @ Americus Ga
  Eastern Florida State College 70 South Georgia Technical College 81 Final
  Tyler Junior College 63 Northwest Florida State College 68 Final
  Shreveport, LA @ BCCC
 
January
Tue. 1 Northwest Florida State College 73 Panola College 65 Final
  Shreveport, LA @ BCCC
Wed. 2 Palm Beach State College 69 Florida Southwestern 92 Final
Thu. 3 Hillsborough Community College 69 Broward College 76 Final
  Indian River State College 75 College of Central Florida 76 Final
Fri. 4 Chipola College 71 Jones College 72 Final
Sat. 5 Daytona State College 78 Eastern Florida State College 71 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Florida Southwestern * 89 St. Petersburg College 55 Final
  Santa Fe College * 91 Florida State College at Jacksonville 38 Final
  "HIGH SCHOOL DAY"
  Gulf Coast State College * 101 Tallahassee Community College 96 Final - 2OT
  Pensacola State College * 58 Northwest Florida State College 63 Final
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 7 Onondaga Community College 60 Miami Dade College 113 Final
Tue. 8 Onondaga Community College 33 ASA College (Miami) 63 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Wed. 9 St. Petersburg College 66 IMG 76 Final
  Palm Beach State College * 62 Miami Dade College 92 Final
  Hillsborough Community College * 84 Florida Southwestern 105 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 49 Broward College 61 Final
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Daytona State College * 92 Santa Fe College 88 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 79 College of Central Florida 74 Final - OT
  Ocala, FL
  Tallahassee Community College * 82 Chipola College 86 Final
  Northwest Florida State College * 75 Gulf Coast State College 67 Final
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 12 Trinity College of Florida 52 Florida Southwestern 123 Final
  Eastern Florida State College * 73 St. Petersburg College 82 Final
  College of Central Florida * 49 Daytona State College 77 Final
  Indian River State College * 56 Palm Beach State College 60 Final
  Miami Dade College * 73 ASA College (Miami) 64 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Santa Fe College 75 DME Academy 53 Final
  Chipola College * 56 Northwest Florida State College 63 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College * 71 Pensacola State College 59 Final
  @ Pcola
Wed. 16 Florida Southwestern 104 IMG 82 Final
  Daytona State College 70 St. Petersburg College 62 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 61 Indian River State College 53 Final
  Northwest Florida State College * 70 Tallahassee Community College 63 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Hillsborough Community College * 74 Eastern Florida State College 96 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College * 78 Miami Dade College 87 Final
  Santa Fe College * 90 College of Central Florida 81 Final
  Pensacola State College * 60 Chipola College 67 Final
Sat. 19 Florida State College at Jacksonville * 50 Daytona State College 77 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College * 74 Hillsborough Community College 75 Final
  Palm Beach State College * 63 ASA College (Miami) 54 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Eastern Florida State College * 61 Florida Southwestern 81 Final
  Chipola College * 77 Gulf Coast State College 86 Final
  Trinity College 60 College of Central Florida 88 Final
  Tallahassee Community College * 91 Pensacola State College 56 Final
Tue. 22 Motlow State Community College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  DME Sports Academy   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Sat. 26 Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  "FACULTY & STAFF DAY"
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 27 Indian River State College ^   Broward College   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Kendall, FL (Gibson Center)
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House
  Hillsborough Community College   IMG Basketball Academy   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Panama City, FL
 
February
Sat. 2 Eastern Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  Homecoming
Mon. 4 Albany Technical College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 IMG Academy   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Broward College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM EST
  "BREAST CANCER AWARENESS GAME"
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 9 Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM EST
  "SOPHOMORE NIGHT"
  Indian River State College ^   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  IMG Academy   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 13 St. Petersburg College   IMG   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:30 PM EST
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   5:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   5:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 18 IMG Academy   ASA College (Miami)   5:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Tue. 19 DME Sport Academy   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 20 Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee, FL
  IMG   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Paint the River Pink Game (Breast Cancer Awareness)
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM EST
  Sophomore Recognition Night
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   5:30 PM CST
  @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   12:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  Indian River State College ^   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 27 Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM EST
 
March
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   FCSAA State Tournament   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College %   FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament   TBA
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season