2017-18 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 4 Miami Dade College   Johnson & Wales University   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 7 Indian River State College   Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Darton College - GA)   TBA
  @ Darton College
  Southeastern University   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 12 Miami Dade College   Tallahassee Jamboree   TBA
  10/12-10/15 (Tournament) @ Tallahassee, FL
Sat. 14 Indian River State College   Southern Challenge Jamboree (TCC)   TBA
  @ Tallahassee Community College
Sat. 21 Southeastern University   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 24 Florida College   College of Central Florida   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Miami Dade College   Barry University   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Florida Tech (Melbourne, FL)   10:00 AM
Tue. 31 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Barry University - (Miami, FL)   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  IMG   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Webber International University (Green)   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Fri. 3 Eastern Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic, Fort Pierce, FL
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   6:00 PM
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  East Georgia State College   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  @ Sante Fe College
  Volunteer State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Broward College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   Arkansas Baptist College   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 East Georgia State College   Santa Fe College   12:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   Angelina College   12:00 PM
  @ Arkansas Baptist
  Eastern Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Chipola College   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   IMG Academy   3:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 6 Broward College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
Tue. 7 Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   5:30 PM
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Florida Southwestern   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:30 PM
Thu. 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   IMG   6:00 PM
  Bradenton, FL
Fri. 10 Florida Southwestern   Chipola College   TBA
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   1:30 PM
  @ Ocala, FL
  Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   3:30 PM
  @ College of Central Florida Tournament
  Northwest Florida State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  CF Shootout
  Daytona State College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM
  @ Chipola College
Sat. 11 Pensacola State College   Florida Southwestern   TBA
  Chipola Classic @ Chipola College
  She Hoops Elite   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  @ College of Central Florida Tournament
  Vincennes University   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
  Daytona State College   Chipola College   4:00 PM
  Chipola College Tournament
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  CF Shootout
Mon. 13 Eastern Florida State College   IMG Academy   6:00 PM
  Bradenton, FL (IA)
Tue. 14 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  St. Petersburg College   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Thu. 16 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
Fri. 17 Denmark Technical College   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
  TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Northwest Florida Classic @ Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 18 Pensacola State College   College of Central Florida   TBA
  Northwest Florida Classic @ Northwest Florida State College
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Cape Fear Community College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  East Georgia Classic, Swainsboro, GA
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  South Georgia Technical College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Parkland College   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 19 South Georgia Technical College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
Mon. 20 Southern Union State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Home
Tue. 21 Chipola College   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  St. Petersburg College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Gainesville, FL
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic
Wed. 22 Southwest Tennessee Community College   Pensacola State College   4:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Home
Fri. 24 Northwest Florida State College   Atlanta Sports Academy   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
  Tallahassee Community College   McLennan Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Budke/Serna Thanksgiving Classic - Athens, Texas
Sat. 25 TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Hillsborough Thanksgiving Classic @ Tampa, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   Cisco College   11:00 AM
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM
  Rome, GA
Sun. 26 TBA   Pensacola State College   TBA
  Hillsborough Thanksgiving Classic @ Tampa, FL
Mon. 27 ASA College (Miami)   Webber International University JV   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  ASA College (Miami)   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Wed. 29 ASA College (Miami)   IMG   TBA
  Florida Southwestern   Broward College   5:30 PM
  Daytona State College   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Impact Basketball Academy   6:00 PM
  South Georgia Technical College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Northwest Florida State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   TBA
  Jacksonville, FL
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   1:00 PM
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Daytona State College
  Pensacola State College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM
  Florida College Women's Basketball Shootout @ Jacksonville, FL
  Palm Beach State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout at Daytona State College
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  JUCO Shootout, Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Tallahassee Community College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Chipola College   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  Florida JUCO Shootout
Sat. 2 Hillsborough Community College   Indian River State College   12:00 PM
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Daytona State College
  Gulf Coast State College   Palm Beach State College   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout at Daytona State College
  Chipola College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM
  Florida College's Basketball Shootout @ Daytona State College
  Pensacola State College   Broward College   4:00 PM
  Florida College Women's Basketball Shootout @ Jacksonville, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Santa Fe College   Florida Southwestern   6:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   8:00 PM
  Florida JUCO Shootout
Mon. 4 Northwest Florida State College   Gadsden State Community College   7:00 PM
  Gadsden, AL
Tue. 5 Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   TBA
  @ Mobile, AL
  Florida Southwestern   IMG   5:30 PM
  Bradenton, Fla.
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Daytona State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Roxbury Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 8 Trinity College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  FSW Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  College of Central Florida   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Roxbury Community College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Home
  Daytona State College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Tournament
  Central Georgia Technical College   Chipola College   7:00 PM
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 9 Trinity College   Daytona State College   12:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  Central Georgia Technical College   Gulf Coast State College   1:00 PM
  Chipola Classic @ Marianna, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  FSW Tournament @ Florida Southwestern
  Hillsborough Community College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Wayne County Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Home
Mon. 11 Hillsborough Community College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Andrew College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  North Central Missouri College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  IMG Academy   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  ASA College   Northwest Florida State College   TBA
  Niceville, FL
  North Central Missouri College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
  Arkansas Baptist College   Chipola College   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
Fri. 15 Daytona State College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  St. Petersburg College   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Gulf Coast State College   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 St. Petersburg College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami)   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   South Georgia Technical College   2:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Sun. 17 Baltimore City Community College   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  Palm Beach State College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Baltimore City Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  @ Miami Dade Classic
Tue. 19 Tallahassee Community College   East Georgia State College   TBA
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 Monroe College   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
Fri. 29 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Monroe College   TBA
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Community College
  Hutchinson Community College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton College (WI)   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Fort Meyers, Florida @ Florida SW State College
  Miami Dade College   Chipola College   3:00 PM
  Daytona State Classic
  Indian River State College   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Shelton State Community College   4:00 PM
  South Georiga Tech Christmas Classic @ South Georgia Tech, Americus, GA
  Humber College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
  Jones County Junior College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola State Holiday Classic @ Home
Sat. 30 Northwest Florida State College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   TBA
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Community College
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Hutchinson Community College   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM
  College of St. Josephs   Pensacola State College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola State Holiday Classic @ Home
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   5:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Eastern Florida State College   Shelton State Community College   6:00 PM
  Americus, GA
  Gulf Coast State College   South Georgia Technical College   8:00 PM
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College   South Georgia Technical College   3:00 PM
  Americus, GA
 
January
Tue. 2 Humber College   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Indian River State College   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:30 PM
  Monroeville, AL
Fri. 5 The Apprentice School   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Suncoast Credit Union Arena
  St. Louis Community College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Webber International University JV   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  St. Louis Community College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  St. Petersburg College   IMG Academy   2:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola, FL
Mon. 8 Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Onondaga Community College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   5:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  IMG Academy   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Field House
Wed. 10 Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 12 Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
  Santa Fe College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   IMG Basketball Academy   6:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Mon. 15 Daytona State College   Webber International (Green)   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Kendall, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Fort Myers, FL
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 20 ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 23 Broward College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
Wed. 24 Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 27 Miami Dade College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM
  Trinity College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Tue. 30 ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:00 PM
  Davie, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 Eastern Florida State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Tampa, FL
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
 
February
Sat. 3 Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
Tue. 6 ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 7 Florida Southwestern *   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 10 Indian River State College   Broward College   2:00 AM
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola, FL
Mon. 12 College of Central Florida   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
Tue. 13 Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   5:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 17 Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Fort Myers, FL
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Tue. 20 Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Paint the River Pink Game (Breast Cancer Awareness)
  ASA College *   Miami Dade College   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Home
Sat. 24 Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  @ Tallahassee, FL
Tue. 27 ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Broward College   Indian River State College   5:00 PM
  Sophomore Recognition Night
 
March
Tue. 6 Miami Dade College   FSCAA State Championship   TBA
  Mar. 6-10 @ Ocala, FL
Wed. 7 Northwest Florida State College %   FCSAA/NJCAA Region 8 Tournament (March 7-10)   TBA
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
Mon. 19 Northwest Florida State College %   NJCAA National Tournament (March 19-24)   TBA
  Lubbock, TX @ Rip Griffin Center
Tue. 20 Miami Dade College   NJCAA National Championship   TBA
  Mar. 20-24 @ Lubbock, Texas
* Conference
% Post season