2018 NJCAA Region 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 16 Miami Lady Canes   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Davie Mustangs   Miami Dade College   1:45 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 30 Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Miami Dade College   Florida Gulf Coast University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
October
Sat. 7 Lynn University   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Lynn University   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 11 Miami Dade College   Florida Atlantic University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   12:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Miami Dade College   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Wed. 25 Miami Dade College   Florida International University   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. 26 Miami Dade College   JUCO Kickoff Tournament   TBA
  1/26-1/28 (Tournament) @ Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Tallahassee Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Puerto Rico - JUCO Kickoff Classic 0 Daytona State College 0 12:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater
  College of Central Florida   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Florida Southwestern   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM CST
  JUCO Kickoff @ Eddie C. Moore
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff @ Eddie C. Moore
  Indian River State College   Puerto Rico   2:00 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Florida Southwestern   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Eddie C. Moore
  Georgia Highlands College   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Military College   4:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Polk State College   College of Central Florida   4:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Eastern Florida State College   Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   4:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  Iowa Central Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   4:30 PM CST
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   Indian River State College   6:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Pensacola State College   Georgia Military College   6:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   College of Central Florida   6:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Northwest Florida State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
Sat. 27 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   JUCO Classic   TBA
  Tournament @ Clearwater, FL
  Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Leadoff Classic
  Northwest Florida State College   Juco Kickoff Classic   TBA
  Clearwater, FL
  Georgia Highlands College   St. Petersburg College   9:00 AM EST
  Eddie C Moore (Field 5)
  Indian River State College   Georgia Military College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Clearwater
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pensacola State College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff @ Eddie C. Moore
  Hillsborough Community College   Daytona State College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Eddie C. Moore
  Florida Southwestern   Northwest Florida State College   9:00 AM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Palm Beach State College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Clearwater
  St. Petersburg College   Puerto Rico   11:00 AM EST
  Pensacola State College   Daytona State College   11:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic - Clearwater @ Eddie C. Moore
  Eastern Florida State College   Tallahassee Community College   11:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  Santa Fe College   Polk State College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Juco Kickoff Classic
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Georgia Highlands College   11:00 AM EST
  Clearwater, FL (Field #5) @ JUCO Kickoff Classic
  Iowa Central Community College   Miami Dade College   11:00 AM CST
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Iowa Central Community College   Indian River State College   1:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Seminole State College of Florida   Georgia Military College   1:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  College of Central Florida   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex (Clearwater)
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   1:20 PM EST
  @ Juco Classic
  Santa Fe College   Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   1:20 PM EST
  @ Juco Kickoff Classic
  Florida Southwestern   Palm Beach State College   1:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Southern Union State Community College   Chipola College   1:00 PM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Lake-Sumter State College   Georgia Military College   3:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands College   College of Central Florida   3:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Eddie C. Moore (Field 5)
  Eastern Florida State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:20 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  Santa Fe College   Palm Beach State College   3:20 PM EST
  @ Juco Kickoff Classic
  Indian River State College   Hillsborough Community College   3:20 PM EST
  @ Clearwater
  Southern Union State Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 28 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Leadoff Classic
  Miami Dade College   St. Petersburg College   9:00 AM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Military College   9:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  Iowa Central Community College   Palm Beach State College   9:00 AM CST
  @ Clearwater, FL
  St. Petersburg College   Iowa Central Community College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Miami Dade College   Georgia Military College   11:00 AM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Hillsborough Community College   Palm Beach State College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Clearwater
  University of Puerto Rico   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  JUCO Kickoff Classic, Clearwater, FL
  University of Purerto Rico   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 30 Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida Southwestern   7:00 PM EST
 
February
Thu. 1 South Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   7:00 PM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
Fri. 2 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  Chipola College   Blinn College   9:00 AM CST
  2018 Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, TX
  Roane State Community College   Pensacola State College   11:00 AM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   12:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Polk State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   2:15 PM CST
  @ Frank Brown Park
  Gordon State College   Gulf Coast State College   2:15 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Polk State College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Lamar State College - Port Arthur   3:00 PM CST
  @ Galveston
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   6:45 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament Panama City Beach, FL
Sat. 3 Northwest Florida State College   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State College
  UH Victoria   Chipola College   9:00 AM CST
  @ Galveston
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   Pensacola State College   10:00 AM CST
  @ Pensacola State College
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   1:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   San Jacinto College-South   1:00 PM CST
  @ Galveston Tournament
  Seminole State College of Florida   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Gulf Coast State College   2:15 PM CST
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament
  Gordon State College   Northwest Florida State College   2:15 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Invitational @ Panama City Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Chipola College   Alvin Community College   3:00 PM CST
  @ Galveston
  Roane State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:45 PM CST
  @ Panama City Beach, FL
Sun. 4 Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   12:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Chattanooga State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 6 St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL (DSC)
  Seminole State College of Florida   Polk State College   6:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   1:00 PM CST
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 4&6pm
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM CST
  Miami Dade College   Florida Southwestern   6:00 PM EST
Thu. 8 St. Johns River State College   South Georgia State College   2:00 PM EST
  Salt Lake Community College   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  St. Johns River State College   South Georgia State College   4:00 PM EST
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM CST
  St. Petersburg College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  Salt Lake Community College   Chipola College   4:00 PM CST
  Santa Fe College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM CST
  St. Petersburg College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
Fri. 9 Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Florida Southwestern   Salt Lake Community College   11:00 AM EST
  @ Dothan, AL
  Coastal Alabama - South   Chipola College   11:00 AM CST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Visit Dothan
  Snead State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   11:30 AM CST
  @ Dothan Al
  Florida Southwestern   Columbia State Community College   1:00 PM EST
  @ Dothan, AL
  Polk State College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Polk State College   Seminole State College of Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ James Oates Park (Dothan, AL)
  Chipola College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM CST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Visit Dothan
  Gordon State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:30 PM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational Tournament @ Dothan, AL
  College of Central Florida   Salt Lake Community College   6:30 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ James Oates Park (Dothan, AL)
  Indian River State College   Chipola College   6:30 PM CST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan AL
Sat. 10 Northwest Florida State College   Chipola Classic   TBA
  Marianna, FL @ Chipola College
  Indian River State College   Salt Lake Community College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  Lake Land College   College of Central Florida   9:00 AM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ James Oates Park (Dothan, AL)
  Gordon State College   Florida Southwestern   8:00 AM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational Tournament @ Dothan, AL
  Snead State Community College   Chipola College   9:00 AM CST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ Visit Dothan
  College of Central Florida   Chipola College   11:00 AM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ James Oates Park (Dothan, AL)
  Northwest Florida State College   Florida Southwestern   11:00 AM EST
  Snead State Community College   Tallahassee Community College   11:00 AM CST
  @ Dothan AL
  Pensacola State College   Meridian Community College   11:00 AM CST
  Chipola - Dothan Tournament @ James Oates Park
  Hillsborough Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   1:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Polk State College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  Walters State Community College   Indian River State College   2:30 PM EST
  @ Dothan AL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Seminole State College of Florida   3:00 PM EST
  Miami Dade College   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   College of Central Florida   3:30 PM EST
  2018 Visit Dothan Invitational @ James Oates Park (Dothan, AL)
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - South   2:30 PM CST
  Chipola - Dothan Tournament @ James Oates Park
Sun. 11 Pensacola State College   Snead State Community College   8:00 AM CST
  Chipola - Dothan Tournament @ James Oates Park
  Gulf Coast State College   Columbia State Community College   10:00 AM CST
  @ Dothan, AL
  Gulf Coast State College   Georgia Military College   12:00 PM CST
  Visit Dothan Invitational @ Dothan, AL
  Pensacola State College   Columbia State Community College   12:00 PM CST
  Chipola - Dothan Tournament @ James Oates Park
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
  Eastern Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Gainesville, FL
Tue. 13 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  South Georgia State College   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   1:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Polk State College   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  South Georgia State College   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Andalusia, AL
  Chipola College   Thomasville University JV   3:00 PM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Palm Beach State College   5:00 PM EST
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   4:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Chipola College   Thomasville University JV   5:00 PM CST
  Florida Southwestern   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM EST
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Thu. 15 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  Chipola College   Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   3:00 PM CST
  St. Johns River State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Polk State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Chattanooga State Community College   Pensacola State College   5:00 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  Chipola College   Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  South Florida State College   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM EST
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   Pensacola State College   3:45 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   3:45 PM CST
  @ Sunchief Classic-Gulf Shores, AL
  Seminole State College of Florida   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM EST
  Broward College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Baton Rouge Community College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Pensacola State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:00 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - East   6:00 PM CST
  @ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
  Gulf Coast State College   Coastal Alabama - East   8:15 PM CST
  @ Sun Chief Classic: Gulf Shores
Sat. 17 Northwest Florida State College   Faulkner State Classic   TBA
  Gulf Shores, AL @ Coastal Alabama Community College
  Seminole State College of Florida   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&2pm
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Palm Beach State College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  St. Johns River State College   Broward College   2:00 PM EST
  Snead State Community College   Northwest Florida State College   1:30 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores
  St. Petersburg College   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Palm Beach State College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  St. Johns River State College   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - East   Pensacola State College   3:45 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Snead State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   3:45 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores
  Shelton State Community College   Pensacola State College   6:00 PM CST
  Sun Chief Classic @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM CST
  Field 2 @ Sun Cheif Classic
  Northwest Florida State College   Coastal Alabama - North   6:00 PM CST
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
Sun. 18 Lake-Sumter State College   Broward College   11:00 AM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   12:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 12&3pm
  Lake-Sumter State College   Broward College   1:00 PM EST
  St. Johns River State College   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM EST
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Chipola College   1:00 PM CST
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 20 Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&3pm
  Florida Southwestern   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Indian River State College   Polk State College   6:00 PM EST
  Seminole State College of Florida   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 21 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   Chipola College   3:00 PM CST
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College   Chipola College   5:00 PM CST
Thu. 22 College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  @ NTC
  Santa Fe College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  College of Central Florida   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Johns River State College   6:00 PM EST
  South Florida State College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
  @ NTC
  Santa Fe College   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Fri. 23 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
  Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
  St. Petersburg College   Pasco-Hernando State College   1:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Seminole State College of Florida   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College   Pasco-Hernando State College   3:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Seminole State College of Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Broward College   Lake-Sumter State College   4:30 PM EST
  @ NTC
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   6:00 PM EST
  Broward College   Lake-Sumter State College   6:30 PM EST
  @ NTC
  Northwest Florida State College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   7:00 PM CST
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian, MS
Sat. 24 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
  Northwest Florida State College   Meridian Classic   TBA
  Meridian, MS @ Meridian College
  Palm Beach State College   Lake-Sumter State College   12:00 AM EST
  Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  (Double-header) 1&4pm
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   1:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CST
  @ Marion, MS
  Hillsborough Community College   St. Johns River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   3:00 PM CST
  @ Rush Invitational--Meridian, MS
Sun. 25 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  Indian River Tourney
Tue. 27 Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Chipola College   Enterprise State Community College   1:00 PM CST
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   College of Central Florida   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Softball Complex
  Santa Fe College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM CST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   5:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Oakland Community College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
  Indian River State College   Daytona State College   6:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Tallahassee Community College   6:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  Plant City Stadium
  Oakland Community College   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - South   Northwest Florida State College   6:00 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
 
March
Thu. 1 Broward College *   Indian River State College   2:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Southern Union State Community College   2:00 PM CST
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   4:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Lake-Sumter State College   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM EST
  Chipola College   Southern Union State Community College   4:00 PM CST
  Eastern Florida State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   6:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, FL (SCF)
  Lake-Sumter State College   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 2 Miami Dade College   Soldier Creek Tournament   TBA
  3/2-3/4 @ Sanford, FL
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   1:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   12:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   2:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM EST
  Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College   Wallace Community College-Dothan   2:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College   Santa Fe College   4:30 PM EST
Sat. 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  Daytona State College   TBA - Soldiers Creek Park   TBA
  @ Soldiers Creek Park
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  @ Soldier Creek
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  @ Soldier Creek
  Spartanburg Methodist   Gulf Coast State College   1:00 PM EST
  Gulf Coast Tournament
  Lake-Sumter State College   Polk State College   1:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   South Florida State College   1:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   1:00 PM EST
  Lake-Sumter State College   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   South Florida State College   3:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM EST
Sun. 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Seminole State College of Florida   TBA
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  TBA   St. Petersburg College   TBA
  Broward College   Delta College   9:00 AM EST
  @ Legends Way 4
  Delta College   Broward College   11:30 AM EST
  Parkland Community College   Eastern Florida State College   11:30 AM EST
  Chain of Lakes, Titusville, FL
  Lincoln Land Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   12:00 PM EST
  Lincoln Land Community College   Lake-Sumter State College   2:00 PM EST
  Sauk Valley Community College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Chain of Lakes, Titusville, FL
  Kankakee Community College   Chipola College   1:00 PM CST
  Kankakee Community College