2019-20 NJCAA Region 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 12 Tallahassee Community College   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  Gulf Coast State College   All-American Jamboree   TBA
  All-American Jamboree @ Orlando, Florida
Thu. 24 Faulkner State   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Hinds Community College 71 Eastern Florida State College 52 Final
  Fort Myers, FL @ Suncoast Arena - Fort Myers, FL
  Miami Dade College 124 Denmark Technical College 95 Final
  AWAY @ DAYTONA, FL
  Advance Prep Academy 67 Polk State College 101 Final
  Broward College 63 Florida Southwestern State College 80 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  College of Central Florida 72 St. Petersburg College 57 Final
  Triple Threat Prep 86 Palm Beach State College 85 Final
  Home
  ASA College (Miami) 52 Santa Fe College 69 Final
  Gainesville, FL
  Pasco-Hernando State College 71 Hillsborough Community College 81 Final
  Snead State Community College 52 Daytona State College 78 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 48 Chipola College 82 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
  Action Academy 63 Pensacola State College 103 Final
  Pensacola State Classic
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 56 Northwest Florida State College 66 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College 89 Coastal Alabama - North 70 Final
Sat. 2 Ave Maria University JV 58 Indian River State College 120 Final
  Broward College 87 Hinds Community College 82 Final
  @ Suncoast Arena - Fort Myers, FL
  Pinellas County Junior College 71 Florida Gateway College 108 Final
  Miami Dade College 86 Snead State Community College 81 Final
  AWAY @ Daytona State
  Palm Beach State College 86 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 96 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 70 Tallahassee Community College 76 Final
  4A Sport Academy 70 St. Petersburg College 82 Final
  Denmark Technical College 86 Daytona State College 87 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 78 Hillsborough Community College 80 Final
  Tampa, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 60 Florida Southwestern State College 72 Final
  FSW Tip-Off Classic, Fort Myers, Fla.
  Roane State Community College 64 Chipola College 101 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
  Coastal Alabama - South 73 Pensacola State College 89 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Sun. 3 ASA College (Miami) 73 College of Central Florida 99 Final
  Ocala, FL
Mon. 4 Game Changer Prep 63 Indian River State College 107 Final
  Warner University JV 50 Polk State College 109 Final
  Johnson University 88 Pasco-Hernando State College 67 Final
Tue. 5 Florida Gateway College 80 Andrew College 86 Final
  Triple Threat Prep 77 Daytona State College 112 Final
  Miami Prep 69 Palm Beach State College 76 Final
  Home
  Red Devils Academy 64 Miami Dade College 146 Final
  HOME @ Miami, FL
  Santa Fe College 69 Hillsborough Community College 67 Final
  Pensacola State College 70 Coastal Alabama - North 68 Final
  Monroeville, AL
Wed. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 94 Pasco-Hernando State College 64 Final
  Victory Rock Prep 59 Polk State College 92 Final
  Veterans Appreciation Day
  TLAP Prep 67 Eastern Florida State College 83 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
Thu. 7 College of Central Florida 66 Hillsborough Community College 70 Final
  Gamechangers Prep 63 Palm Beach State College 85 Final
  Home
  Baltimore County   Broward College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College 66 Albany Technical College 82 Final
Fri. 8 Enterprise State Community College 64 Tallahassee Community College 102 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College 121 Florida National JV 85 Final
  Away
  Coastal Alabama - North 47 Pensacola State College 86 Final
  Northwest Florida Shootout @ NWFSC Arena
  Miami Dade College 80 St. Petersburg College 79 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 103 Daytona State College 81 Final
  Indian River State Classic @ Indian River
  Florida Southwestern State College 98 Miami Triple Threat Prep 48 Final
  Davie, Fla. @ Broward College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 98 Indian River State College 111 Final
  Veteran's Classic
  Broward College 89 Wayne County Community College 94 Final
  @ Broward Gym
  Spartanburg Methodist 61 Chipola College 87 Final
  Panhandle Classic
  Roane State Community College 48 Northwest Florida State College 61 Final
  NWF Classic
Sat. 9 Palm Beach State College 108 Impact Academy 42 Final
  Away
  Florida Southwestern State College 92 Wayne County Community College 54 Final
  Davie, Fla. @ Broward College
  Daytona State College 92 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 77 Final
  Indian River State Classic @ Indian River
  Central Pointe Post Grad 61 Eastern Florida State College 60 Final
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  Santa Fe College 68 Polk State College 74 Final
  Johnson University Florida JV 72 Florida Gateway College 70 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 65 St. Petersburg College 91 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 96 Indian River State College 84 Final
  Veteran's Classic
  Red Devils Academy 36 Florida State College at Jacksonville 97 Final
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Tallahassee Community College 92 Spartanburg Methodist 48 Final
  Marianna, FL @ Marianna, Fla.
  Roane State Community College 64 Pensacola State College 90 Final
  Northwest Florida Shootout @ NWFSC Arena
  Florida Coastal Prep 62 Gulf Coast State College 111 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 76 Chipola College 96 Final
  Panhandle Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North 65 Northwest Florida State College 94 Final
  NWF Classic
Mon. 11 Andrew College 70 Tallahassee Community College 73 Final
  Florida Gateway College 90 Florida College Developmental Basketball Team 72 Final
Tue. 12 College of Central Florida 89 Indian River State College 80 Final
  Miami Dade College 88 Florida Southwestern State College 116 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 76 Pasco-Hernando State College 59 Final
  Central Pointe Prep 61 Santa Fe College 99 Final
  Pensacola State College 54 Coastal Alabama - South 87 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 80 Coastal Alabama - North 64 Final
Wed. 13 Webber University JV 45 Santa Fe College 106 Final
Thu. 14 Trinity College 70 Pasco-Hernando State College 69 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 112 Coastal Alabama - North 60 Final
  Georgia Highlands College 84 Gulf Coast State College 105 Final
  Gulf Coast State Classic
  Eastern Florida State College 78 Snow College 54 Final
  Ephraim, UT Snow College Invitational
Fri. 15 Daytona State College 91 Georgia Highlands College 101 Final
  Gulf Coast State Classic @ Georgia Highlands
  Florida Southwestern State College 88 Triton College 83 Final
  Americus, Ga. @ South Georgia Tech
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 77 Andrew College 67 Final
  Waycross, Georgia @ Waycross, Ga
  St. Petersburg College 79 ASA College (Miami) 91 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  College of Central Florida 91 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 93 Final
  Military Appreciation Night
  Northwest Florida State College 66 Palm Beach State College 71 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 90 Eastern Florida State College 51 Final
  Ephraim, UT @ Snow, Utah
Sat. 16 Wake Technical Community College 58 Florida Southwestern State College 89 Final
  Americus, Ga. @ South Georgia Tech
  Utah State Eastern 61 Eastern Florida State College 51 Final
  Ephraim, UT @ Ehpraim, UT
  Indian River State College 80 Polk State College 100 Final
  St. Petersburg College 69 Palm Beach State College 71 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 101 Santa Fe College 92 Final - OT
  Daytona State College 75 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  Gulf Coast State Classic
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 60 South Georgia State College 64 Final
  Waycross, Georgia
  Hillsborough Community College 72 Miami Dade College 88 Final
  Florida Gateway College 56 ASA College (Miami) 86 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
Sun. 17 Northwest Florida State College 83 ASA College (Miami) 78 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Hillsborough Community College 70 Broward College 78 Final
Mon. 18 Southern Arkansas University Tech 97 Chipola College 87 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Classic @ Southwest Mississippi CC
  St. Petersburg College 62 College of Central Florida 77 Final
Tue. 19 Southern University-Shreveport 84 Chipola College 102 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Classic @ Southwest Mississippi CC
  PHS Academy 78 Daytona State College 84 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 64 ASA College (Miami) 62 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Pasco-Hernando State College 59 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 121 Final
  Gamechangers Prep 62 Palm Beach State College 94 Final
  Florida Gateway College 65 South Georgia State College 80 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 61 Pensacola State College 63 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 20 Indian River State College 67 Florida State College at Jacksonville 70 Final - OT
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  St. Petersburg College 81 Miami Dade College 83 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 66 Santa Fe College 89 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 81 Albany Technical College 61 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 73 College of Central Florida 85 Final
Thu. 21 Indian Hills Community College 60 Gulf Coast State College 61 Final
  Northwest Florida State College Classic @ Northwest Florida
  Andrew College 68 Florida Gateway College 66 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 53 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
  NWF State Classic
Fri. 22 Georgia Highlands College 58 Eastern Florida State College 75 Final
  Tallahassee, FL @ Neutral
  Palm Beach State College 62 Chipola College 84 Final
  Polk State Classic @ Polk State College
  Denmark Technical College 82 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 101 Final
  FSW Classic @ Ft. Myers, FL
  DME Academy 92 Broward College 97 Final
  @ Daytona State
  Gulf Coast State College 77 East Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Northwest Florida State College Classic @ Niceville, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 62 Polk State College 68 Final
  Josh Giles Memorial Classic
  Trinity Baptist College 64 Pasco-Hernando State College 69 Final - OT
  Central Pointe Grad 61 Miami Dade College 123 Final
  HOME @ Miami, FL
  Snow College 81 Florida Southwestern State College 79 Final - OT
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Coastal Alabama - North 82 Daytona State College 91 Final
  Onshore Classic
  Hillsborough Community College 61 College of Central Florida 99 Final
  Southern Crescent Technical College 53 Tallahassee Community College 90 Final
  Game Changers Academy 61 ASA College (Miami) 110 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Indian Hills Community College 64 Northwest Florida State College 65 Final
Sat. 23 Snow College 88 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 81 Final
  FSW Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Southern Crescent Technical College 44 Eastern Florida State College 57 Final
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee, FL
  Santa Fe College 69 Indian River State College 87 Final
  Palm Beach State College 75 Florida State College at Jacksonville 71 Final
  Josh Giles Memorial Classic @ Polk State Gymnasium
  Coastal Alabama - North 87 Broward College 97 Final
  Denmark Technical College 70 Florida Southwestern State College 111 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Georgia Highlands College 83 Tallahassee Community College 82 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Red Devil Academy 58 St. Petersburg College 105 Final
  DME Academy 83 Daytona State College 87 Final
  Onshore Classic
  Chipola College 77 Polk State College 71 Final
  Josh Giles Memorial Classic
  Pasco-Hernando State College 80 Oxford College of Emory University 83 Final
  Trinity College of Florida 68 Florida Gateway College 70 Final
Mon. 25 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 59 Tallahassee Community College 80 Final
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic / 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504 @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Miami Prep 75 Broward College 79 Final
  Trinity Valley Community College 81 Northwest Florida State College 71 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola
  Odessa College 66 Pensacola State College 67 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 26 Odessa College 80 Northwest Florida State College 50 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola, FL
  Florida Southwestern State College 69 ASA College (Miami) 61 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  St. Petersburg College 90 Pasco-Hernando State College 82 Final
  Indian River State College 80 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 84 Final
  Trinity Valley Community College 66 Tallahassee Community College 78 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola, Fla.
  DME Academy 61 Florida State College at Jacksonville 83 Final
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Johnson Faith Athletics College   Hillsborough Community College   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Florida Gateway College 62 Santa Fe College 58 Final
  Polk State College 77 College of Central Florida 86 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 83 Gulf Coast State College 96 Final
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 72 Pensacola State College 71 Final
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic / 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504
Wed. 27 Odessa College 72 Tallahassee Community College 74 Final
  Pensacola Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Northwest Florida State College 70 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 63 Final
  Pensacola State College Thanksgiving Classic / 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504 @ Pensacola, Florida
  Trinity Valley Community College 72 Pensacola State College 78 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Fri. 29 Palm Beach State College 73 Santa Fe College 80 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 69 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 64 Final
  Wallace State Thanksgiving Classic
  Miami Dade College 94 Chipola College 103 Final
  CF Thanksgiving Classic @ College of Central Florida
  USC Salkehatchie 92 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 98 Final
  SCF Classic
  Indian River State College 97 College of Central Florida 98 Final
  CF Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 30 Impact Academy 72 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 110 Final
  USC Salkehatchie vs. Polk State at 2:00 pm @ Bradenton
  Bevill State Community College 69 Eastern Florida State College 72 Final
  Hanceville, AL @ Hanceville, AL
  Polk State College 87 USC Salkehatchie 69 Final
  State College of Florida Classic @ State College of Florida
  Indian River State College 104 Chipola College 89 Final
  CF Thanksgiving Classic @ College of Central Florida
  Miami Prep School   Daytona State College   Postponed
  Miami Dade College 86 College of Central Florida 94 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 ASA College (Miami) 60 Florida Southwestern State College 91 Final
  Fort Myers, FL
Tue. 3 Florida Gateway College 65 Trinity College of Florida 67 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 65 Palm Beach State College 61 Final
  Broward College 97 Hillsborough Community College 84 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 59 Tallahassee Community College 103 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 79 College of Central Florida 87 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 109 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 64 Final
  Red Devil Academy 22 Pensacola State College 92 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 4 FNU JV 76 Indian River State College 111 Final
  Florida Coastal Prep 79 Daytona State College 95 Final
  Trinity College 92 Pasco-Hernando State College 93 Final
  Polk State College 92 Santa Fe College 81 Final
  Victory Rock Post Grad 60 Miami Dade College 88 Final
  HOME @ Miami, FL
Thu. 5 College of Central Florida 94 Yakima Valley College 67 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Salt Lake Community College 80 Florida State College at Jacksonville 61 Final
  Jim Grimes Classic @ Florida
  Coastal Alabama - North 54 Northwest Florida State College 79 Final
Fri. 6 Salt Lake Community College 61 Eastern Florida State College 72 Final
  Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
  Polk State College 73 Gulf Coast State College 67 Final
  Chipola College Classic @ Chipola College
  College of Central Florida 79 Snow College 78 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Combine Academy 74 Florida Southwestern State College 112 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  St. Petersburg College 63 Southern Crescent Technical College 35 Final
  Pensacola State College 73 Miami Dade College 81 Final
  Melbourne, FL @ Eastern Fla. SC
  Advance Prep Academy 67 ASA College (Miami) 71 Final
  Florida Gateway College 75 Johnson University Florida JV 84 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 44 Chipola College 64 Final
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 7 Salt Lake Community College 84 Pensacola State College 75 Final
  Melbourne, FL @ Melbourne, Fla.
  St. Petersburg College 50 Gordon State College 49 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 77 Indian River State College 101 Final
  Miami Dade College 53 Eastern Florida State College 44 Final
  Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
  ASA College (Miami) 90 Florida Gateway College 93 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State College 65 Catawba Valley Community College 92 Final
  Tarlton Complex - Hickory, N.C
  Santa Fe College 80 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 84 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 77 Gulf Coast State College 82 Final
  Chipola College Classic @ Chipola
  Tallahassee Community College 83 Florida State College at Jacksonville 42 Final
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Polk State College 73 Chipola College 69 Final
  Chipola College Classic
  College of Central Florida 93 College of Southern Idaho 98 Final - OT
Sun. 8 Hillsborough Community College 78 ASA College (Miami) 77 Final
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
Tue. 10 Miami Prep School   Palm Beach State College   Cancelled
  Home
  Daytona State College 72 USC Salkehatchie 76 Final
  Albany Technical College 70 Florida Gateway College 76 Final
  Florida Southwestern State College 82 Miami Dade College 71 Final
  Florida Coastal Prep 68 Gulf Coast State College 114 Final
Thu. 12 Albany Technical College 52 Tallahassee Community College 92 Final
Sat. 14 Miami Dade College   Gulf Coast State College   11:00 AM EST
  Florida Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Polk State College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   12:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout @ Ocala, FL
  Indian River State College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Juco Shoot-out
  ASA College (Miami)   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM EST
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Ocala, FL
  McDill AFB   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Broward College   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EST
  Ocala, Fla. @ Ocala, Fla.
  USC Salkehatchie   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM CST
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ Gainesville, Fla.
  Chipola College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM EST
  Florida College Shootout @ Ocala, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Pensacola State College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout @ Ocala, Fla.
Sun. 15 Tallahassee Community College   Miami Dade College   11:00 AM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Ocala, FL (College of Central Florida)
  Broward College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida Colleges Shootout
  Polk State College   Pensacola State College   2:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout @ Ocala, FL
  Gulf Coast State College   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida Shootout @ Gainesville, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Florida College's Men's Basketball Shootout @ Ocala, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM CST
  Florida JUCO Shootout @ Gainesville, Fla.
  Florida Southwestern State College   Chipola College   6:00 PM EST
  Florida College Shootout @ Ocala, Fla.
  Central Pointe Christian Academy   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  @ Florida JUCO Shootout
  Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   8:00 PM EST
  JUCO Shootout
Tue. 17 Impact Academy   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   South Georgia Technical College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 18 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Indian River State College   5:30 PM EST
  Fort Pierce, FL
  Gordon State College   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM EST
Thu. 19 Gordon State College   St. Petersburg College   1:00 PM EST
Sat. 28 Central Georgia Technical College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM EST
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Technical College
  Gordon State College   Pensacola State College   1:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, FL (TCC)
  Delta College   Daytona State College   3:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Palm Beach State College   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Josh Artis Classic @ Melbourne, FL
  Monroe College   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Coastal Alabama - North   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM EST
  Josh Artis Memorial Classic
  Oakton Community College   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 29 St. Petersburg College   Shelton State Community College   10:00 AM EST
  Central Georgia Technical College   Broward College   12:00 PM EST
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Technical College
  Oakton Community College   Daytona State College   1:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Monroe College FL Pensacola State College   1:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Democrat Holiday Classic @ Tallahassee
  Gordon State College   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Coastal Alabama - North   2:00 PM CST
  Josh Artis Classic @ Melbourne, Florida
  Palm Beach State College   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Josh Artis Memorial Classic
  Delta College   Florida Southwestern State College   5:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 30 Miami Dade College   Florida National University JV   12:00 PM EST
  AWAY
  Monroe College   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM CST
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  Coastal Alabama - North   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, FL
  East Georgia State College   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Visit Panama City Beach Men's Basketball Classic
Tue. 31 Coastal Alabama - North   Northwest Florida State College   12:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
  East Georgia State College   Chipola College   2:00 PM CST
  Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, FL
  Monroe College   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Visit Panama City Beach Men's Basketball Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 College of Central Florida   Polk State College   3:00 PM EST
Thu. 2 FNU JV   Indian River State College   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 3 Miami Dade College   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM EST
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa, Florida
Sat. 4 St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Indian River State College   Hillsborough Community College   4:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Melbourne, FL / Titan Field House
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   6:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 7 4A Sports Academy   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 8 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Webber   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Tampa, Fla.
  ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Kendall, FL
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Fri. 10 Oxford College of Emory University   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Victory Rock Prep   Florida Southwestern State College   4:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  AWAY
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Red Devils   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   8:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 14 Florida College Developmental Basketball Team   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 Polk State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   7:30 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:30 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State College *   Santa Fe College   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Thu. 16 Trinity Baptist College   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Florida College JV   8:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 Florida Gateway College   Pinellas County Junior College   2:00 PM EST
  Pasco-Hernando State College   Trinity Baptist College   3:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami)   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 21 Elite Sports Prep   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Trinity College   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Polk State College   7:00 PM EST
  Blackout Game
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Florida Southwestern State College *   St. Petersburg College   7:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:30 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   7:30 PM EST
  AWAY
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 25 Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern State College   2:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Florida Gateway College *   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Impact Academy   Polk State College   2:00 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   8:30 PM EST
  Marianna, FL
Mon. 27 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Florida Gateway College   7:00 PM EST
  Lake City, FL
  PHS Academy   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 Polk State College *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Webber   7:00 PM EST
  Webber International University JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Ocala, FL
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  HOME
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
  Taylormade Prep   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 31 Florida College JV   Pasco-Hernando State College   7:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 Pasco-Hernando State College *   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  Florida Southwestern State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Bradenton, Fla.
  Indian River State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Hillsborough Community College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   8:30 PM EST
  Pensacola, FL
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
Sun. 2 Pasco-Hernando State College   Webber International University JV   2:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 Florida Gateway College   Trinity Baptist College   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 5 Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   7:30 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:30 PM EST
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Miami Dade College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   7:30 PM EST
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 8 St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern State College   12:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Florida Gateway College *   Pasco-Hernando State College   2:00 PM EST
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  Polk State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   4:00 PM EST
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  HOME
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  Davie, FL
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   6:30 PM CST
  Tallahassee, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 12 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   7:00 PM EST
  Florida Gateway College   Florida State College at Jacksonville   7:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Tampa, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Eastern Florida State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   7:30 PM EST
  Kendall, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   7:30 PM CST
  Panama City, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Sat. 15 Pasco-Hernando State College %   Florida Gateway College   2:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  St. Petersburg College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Greek Day
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM EST
  Titan Field House, Melbourne
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   4:00 PM EST
  AWAY
  Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   8:30 PM EST
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Wed. 19 Eastern Florida State College *   Santa Fe College   7:00 PM EST
  Polk State College *   Hillsborough Community College   7:00 PM EST
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Florida Southwestern State College   7:00 PM EST
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   7:30 PM EST
  Broward College *   Indian River State College   7:30 PM EST
  Sophomore Night
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   7:30 PM EST
  Tallahassee, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   7:30 PM EST
  Daytona Beach, FL / Sophomore Night
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   7:30 PM CST
  Marianna, FL
Sat. 22 Victory Rock Prep Academy   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM EST
  Jacksonville, FL (South Campus / Beach Blvd)
  Florida Southwestern State College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM EST
  Indian River State College *   Miami Dade College   4:00 PM EST
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   4:00 PM EST
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM CST
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   7:30 PM EST
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   7:30 PM EST
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM CST
  Pensacola, FL
Tue. 25 Polk State College *   TBA   TBA
  Suncoast Conference Playoffs
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM EST
  Hialeah, FL (The Dent)
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   7:30 PM EST
  AWAY
Wed. 26 Polk State College *   TBA   TBA
  Suncoast Conference Playoffs
* Conference
% Post season